Members List

258 Members in 50 Countries up to 20/06/2016 (dd/mm/yyyy)

In this Web Site each member may have a personal page that includes information about himself or herself. Click on the callsign to see the details.

The pubblication of the informations contained in these pages has been authorized by the Members. For any adding or change please contact the Webmaster IK2UVR.

CALL  Name  QTH

#

Alaska (1)

KL7RX  Frank G. Pratt  Anchorage

139

Asiatic Russia (1)

UAQDK  Gavril Habyrys, UA9/0 Coord.  Yakutsk, Rep. of Sakha

151

Argentina (1)

LU3UBJ  Jorge Muoz  General Pico, La Pampa

114

Australia (10)

VK1RM  Rob Manning  Narrabundah, ACT

196

VK2ANT  Kevin Outten  Tumbi Umbi, NSW

081

VK2BMJ  Jack Mowtell  Parkes, NSW

174

VK2DM  Alistair MacAskill  Belmont North, NSW 076
VK2KCN  Neil Cornish  Castle Hill, NSW 071
VK3YD  John Bell  Monbulk, VIC 075
VK4AKJ  Ken J. Hausler   Toowoomba, QLD

070

VK4MO/VK4ATQ     074
VK4BMK  Mark Christensen  Deebing Heights, QLD 244
VK4FAD  Jim Downman  Maryborough, QLD 073

Austria (1)

OE6GLE  Gerald Lobe  Graz, Steiermark

127

Belgium (2)

ON5UD  Guy de Boeck (Silent Key)  

084

ON6GV  Jose Vrancken, ON Coordinator  Merksem, AN

078

ON6OB  Paul Justens  Aartselaar, AN

079

Brazil (1)

PY1IV  Roberto Domingos Dos Santos  Rio de Janeiro

226

PY2LEC  Luiz E. Cardoso, PY Coordinator  S. Jos d.C., S. Paulo

046

Canada (9)

VA7HYD  Martin Hyde  Maple Ridge, Br. Columbia

245

VE2AAF  Marc Desgagn  Cap-Rouge, Quebec

164

VE2DKH  Gilles Petit, Qubec Coordinator  Trois Rivieres, Quebec

091

VE2RH  Georgette Boissonnault  Val Belair, Quebec

167

VE2YRB  Yvon Raymond  S.te Foy, Quebec

092

VE3SMF  Stuart M. Fedak  Dundas, Ontario

052

VE4ZB  Albert Eros  Winnipeg, Manitoba

105

VE7BV  Dwight Morrow  Kamloops, Br.Columbia

264

VE7PHA  Daniel Mooring  Prince George, Br.Columbia

107

Canary Islands (2)

EA8AKN  Antonio de Armas Medina  Las Palmas, Gran Canaria

228

EA8BZH  Luis Bueno Cabrera  La Laguna, Tenerife

190

Chile (2)

CE4ETZ  Hctor Barberis Bernasconi, CE Coordinator  Talca, Reg. del Maule

113

CE4JZQ  Hctor Raul Figueroa Marin  Talca, Reg. del Maule

176

China (2)

BD2CM  Jili Sun, BY Coordinator  Muling, Heilongjang

088

BA3CE  David Wang  Tianjin, Tianjin

129

Colombia (4)

HK4GVC   Gustavo Velsquez, HK Coord.  Medellin, Antioquia

095

HK4HRA  Mario De Jesus Arango P.  Medellin, Antioquia

160

HK4OQI  Cesar Augusto Lopez Lopez  Medellin, Antioquia

159

HK4NBS  Silvia Betty Jaramillo Saldarriaga  Medellin, Antioquia

166

Croatia (1)

9A7BCP  Sasa Vasiljevic  Split

172

Denmark (2)

OZ8KR  Niels Johannes Nielsen  Vildbjerg, Midtjylland

180

OZ5FU  Flemming Manique  Ballerup, Hovedstaden

254

England (7)

GBAQ  Ian A. Irving  Leyburn, N. Yorkshire

104

G1WYM  Mano Cheema  Market Harborough, Leics

234

G3OAG  Steve Gilbert, England Coord.  Prestwich, Manchester

099

G4JYH  Anthony S. Curtis  Southgate, London

036

G8IWQ  David Jacques  Codsall, Staffs

149

G8XJT  Jack Clarkson  Preston, Lancs

138

MMPS  Brian Hopkins  Flitwick, Bedfordshire

106

M5DHM  Donald Harvey Myers,  SK  

121

Finland (1)

OH4GRM  Jyri Saastamoinen  Mikkeli

197

France (8)

F1MPE  Bruno Lequeu  Dijon, Bourgogne 225
F4BGB  Xavier Lelievre   Compigne, Picardie  029 
F5BKU  Georges Terrail, F Coordinator  Saillans, Rhne-Alpes  004 
F5JUO  Bernard Pierru  Blangy-sur-Bresle, Hte Norm.

162

F5MXV  Marc Peyriere   Montelimar, Rhne-Alpes  027 
F5RPB  Evelyne Terrail,Europe H.Coord.  Saillans, Rhne-Alpes  005 
F5SGI  Jean-Marc Ide  Saint Mand, Ile-de-France 050
F6FYZ  Thierry Gicquel  Courdimanche, Ile-de France 057

Germany (16)

DB1LP  Felix Fuhrmann  Wilhelmshaven, Niedersach. 179
DF1GW  Wolfgang Mahlke  Weinheim, Baden-Wrtt.

168

DF1XV  Fritz Vorbrodt  Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen 136
DF2IC  Gregor Fismer  Rimbach, Hessen 034
DG6NBE  Gerhard Voelkel  Schwarzenbruck, Bayern 181
DH4AAN  Wieland (Wim) Faass   Freden, Niedersachsen 035
DH5NB  Bernd Neumann  Rechlin, Mecklenburg-Vorp. 182
DK1JHB  Heiko Buff  Kleve, Nordrhein-Westfalen 045
DL1BAJ  Christof Ueberschaar  Hooksiel, Niedersachsen 178
DL1HU  Harald Urschel  Bad Peterstal, Baden-Wrtt.

170

DL2WY  Klaus Huth  Bremervoerde, Niedersach. 134
DL4IE  Jochen K. Bartels  Ketsch, Baden-Wrttemb. 173
DL5OK  Karl-Heinz Griesing  Rodenberg, Niedersachsen

193

DL5UB  Hans Joachim Seebald, DL Coordinator  Hirschberg, Baden-Wrtt. 133
DL8HCZ  Joachim Kraft  Hamburg 098
DL9EM  Johannes Thiel  Isny, Baden-Wrttemberg 183

Greece (6)

SV1AGU  Ioannis Makris, SV Coordinator  Glyfada, Central Greece 085
SV1DPP  Spiros Koutsouvelis  Agrinion, West Greece 203
SV2BBO  Yanis Syllignakis  Thessaloniki, Makedhonia 087
SV2CBL  Alexandros Avramidis  Ionia, Makedhonia 089
SV6HA  Spyros Komianos  Preveza, Ipiros 229
SV6HMS  Dimitri Chr. Saratsis  Ioannina, Ipiros

150

Honduras (5)

HR1GHS  German Herrera  San Pedro Sula, Cortes 185
HR1MCE  Mario E. Castillo E.  Tegucigalpa, MDC

165

HR1OP  Omar Paredes Aleman  Tegucigalpa, MDC

192

HR2CG  Carlos D. Galo, HR Coord.  El Progreso, Yoro

155

HR2FAR  Farida Galo  El Progreso, Yoro 187

India (4)

VU2CRD  Selvaraj  Sharjah, U.A.E.

240

VU2CSB  Subhadeep Chatterjee  Calcutta, West Bengal

116

VU2UYC  Balasubramanian C. P. (Bal-Sun)  Calicut, Kerala

117

VU3VIL  Vibha Sandlas Sharma  New Dehli

128

Indonesia (1)

YD1FWO  Syarif Hidayat  Pondok Bambu, Jawa Isl.

030

Ireland (1)

EI5HS  Paddy Geoghegan  Enniskerry, Co. Wicklow

261

 

Italy (44)

ITIC  Odoardo Tiberi SK   137
I0UWG  Gabriele Gabrielli  Frosinone (FR) 209
I1BDP  Enrico Della Grisa  SK   040
I2EPE  Massimo Ferri  Tirano (SO) 090
I3LDS  Lodovico Scaroni  Breganze (VI) 213
I3LLH  Enrico Lodigiani  Salzano (VE) 220
I3XLI  Italo Lupi  Schio (VI) 068
I3UK  Alessandro Spilimbergo  Paese (TV) 219
I4ASI  Giuseppe Ascari  S. Martino in Rio (RE) 221
I4ASJ  Giovanna Munarini Ascari  S. Martino in Rio (RE) 222
I4HK  Euro Gasparini  Ferrara (FE) 112
I4TDD  Gino Zanetti  SK   023
I4TDK  Filippo Zanetti   Baganzola (PR) 024
I4YMB  Nicola Anedda  Parma (PR) 223
I4ZSL  Salvatore Zini   Bologna (BO) 026
I5OLR  Roberto Oligeri  Radda in Chianti (SI) 217
I7FNO  Gianfranco Curato  Foggia (FG) 205
I7QCK  Roberto Carrata  Mola di Bari (BA) 206
I7ZQH  Gaetano Gagliardi  Grottaglie (TA) 125
IKAZG  Gianfederico Madruzza, Sked M.  Perugia (PG) 015
IK2QPL  Massimo Tacchinardi   Morengo (BG) 016
IK2SGK  Ugo Farinelli  Pavia (PV) 211
IK2SGM  Franco Farinelli  Pavia (PV) 212
IK2UVR  Pier Luigi Anzini, General Coord. and Webmaster  Busto Arsizio (VA) 002
IK3BTW  Mauro Filippi  Montecchio M. (VI) 208
IK4JTK  Giuseppe Colla  Bologna (BO) 224
IK4ZGT  Andrea Calari  Palata Pepoli (BO) 124
IK5ZTT  Paolo Barsotti   Pisa (PI) 022
IK7YUD  Alberto Bitonti  Castiglione (LE) 100
IN3CMT  Carlo Taddei  Folgaria (TN) 214
IN3GTD  Sandra Girardi Taddei  Folgaria (TN) 215
IT9RSF  Salvatore Romano  Agrigento (AG) 132
IWCZL  Francesco Spagnoli  Roma (RM) 044
IW2DLL  Roberto De Ponti  Milano (MI) 191
IW2EPB  Federico Bregonzio  Varese (VA) 260
IW2KVS  Pierangelo Bovio  Pavia (PV) 094
IW3HCK  Stefano Ghisi  Rovigo (RO) 236
IW5ECG  Maurizio Bertazzolo  Fivizzano (MS) 067
IW9DLG  Vincenzo Matarazzo  Ragusa (RG) 210
IX1RPJ  Roberto Joyeusaz  St. Pierre (AO) 216
IZ0DKX  Lorenzo Guelpa  Perugia (PG) 238
IZ1ASN  Rino Patrone   San Terenzo (SP) 025
IZ1BLC  Arturo Gioria  Sillavengo (NO)

198

IZ2LMU  Danilo Pasetti  Robecchetto (MI) 072
IZ3AYY  Curio Levorato  Padova (PD) 218
IZ6FKW  Francesco Travaglini  Ascoli Piceno (AP) 246
IZ7ECB  Andrea Pagliula, Supervisor  Nard (LE) 001

Ivory Coast (1)

TU2MA  Toure Vacaba   Abidjan

020

Japan (2)

JA4HM  Kazuhiko (Kazu) Ishizu  Yamaguchi City

082

JJ6VAR  Hiroshi Moriuchi  Kumamoto City

103

Korea (1)

HL5BSM  Hae Young Park  Jinju City

093

Lebanon (1)

OD5ZX  Maher Khalil  Gobeiry

145

Malaysia West (1)

9W2AUN  Khairulanwar Husain Cameron Highlands, Pahang

250

Malta (1)

9H1XT  John Scicluna  Xghejsa

069

Morocco (1)

CN8YG  Aicha Boudda   Rabat

111

Namibia (1)

V51CV  Christo Vermeulen  Windhoek

038

Netherlands (1)

PAVOS  Henry L. Vos  Oudenbosch, NB

169

New Zealand (2)

ZL2KH  Roy Symon  New Plymouth 041
ZL4AS  L. Cliff Gray   Balclutha 007

Norway (1)

LA4DJA  Inger Elisabeth Dahl Johnsen  Drammen, Buskerud

135

Oman (1)

A45XO  Joseph Paulson  Muscat

003

Philippines (1)

DU1BP  Bienvenido J.N. Panganiban  Batangas City

039

Poland (4)

SP5EKX  Pawel Rosinski  Warszawa

194

SP5TWA  Michal Ostrowski  Lodz

252

SP8MED  Katarzyna Wicha-Komsta  Pulawy, Lubelskie

235

SP8QED  Lukasz Komsta, Mail Gr. Moder.  Pulawy, Lubelskie

086

Portugal (2)

CT2FZY  Antonio Silva  Tavira, Algarve

263

CT2GLO  Filipe Brilhante  Caldas da Rainha, Leiria

184

Puerto Rico (1)

WP3NZ   Jos M. Sanabria  Lares

017

Romania (1)

YO8RYN  Amalia Enea  Roman, NT

251

Scotland (1)

GM1REY   Ronald K.C. Caine  Cockburnspath, S.Borders

120

Slovenia (1)

S56SD   Sandi Djurkovic  Ljubljana

230

South Africa (6)

ZS1TM  Hugo Etienne Lubbe  Marina da Gama, WCP

131

ZS5BOJ  Brian J. Walpole, ZS Coord.  Scottburg, Kwazulu-Natal

102

ZS6BAQ   Paul van der Hoven  Pretoria, Gauteng

096

ZS6JJM  Jacques Marx  Park-South, Gauteng

154

ZS6SV  Sollie Conradie  Pretoria, Gauteng

097

ZS6TB  Joe Katzman  Pretoria, Gauteng

110

Spain (6)

EA1NF  Jorge Jesus Prieto Barros  Folgoso do Caruel, Galicia

237

EA2KG  Alfredo Maci Perendreu  Fraga, Aragon

109

EA3AAU  Jordi Martinez Planas  Lloret de Mar, Catalunya

199

EA3CT  Jaume Ruiz Pol  Sant Esteve Sesrovires, Catalunya

232

EA4DO  Isidoro Ruiz-Ramos y Garcia  Tenorio, EA Coordinator  Majadahonda, Madrid

048

EA4EVX  Juan Jos Ibaez del Saz  Fuenlabrada, Madrid

242

EB4FSJ  Saul Medina Izquierdo  Villanueva del Pardillo, M

 049

Sweden (1)

SM5PEY  Ginnie Gidlund  Uppsala

 156

Turkey (3)

TA2ID  M.Dogan Yenigun  Istanbul 123
TA3YJ  Nilay Mine Aydogmus, TA Coord  Izmir 083
TA8EC  Ahmet S. Bosnak  Gaziantep 115

United Arab Emirates (1)

A61Q  M.H. Abdullah  Sharjah, UAE

 207

United States of America (83)

AD6FC  Clyde F. Wagner jr.   Crescent City, California 008
AE4BX  Mary Kaye Favaro  Surfside Beach, S.Carolina 062
AE6LL  Douglas Klahold  Monterey, California 231
AK4RL  Raymond D. Lewis  Signal Mountain, Tennessee

186

KCY  Robert McCaffey  Boone, Iowa 257
KMBB  Jerry Sobel   Saint Louis, Missouri 032
KXU  James H. Rhodes   South Sioux City, Nebraska 028
K3GV  George E. Vincent W3 Coord.  Bowie, Maryland

163

K4AOA  James B Clay  Oxford, North Carolina 256
K4EZK  Charles H. Satterfield  Etowah, Tennessee

157

K4LMS  George Mike Combs  Lawrenceville, Georgia 204
K4RW  Ruby M. Westbrook  Commerce, Georgia

177

K4VEB  Verne Betlach  Indian Shores, Florida 262
K7WAM  Alfred R. Mott  Hurricane, Utah 108
K9FXG  Carl E. Stoker  Murphysboro, Illinois 080
KA1YMG  Jeffrey M. Bragg   Tolland, Connecticut 011
KA2ZJE  Irving M. Felsenfeld  Yorktown, New York

140

KA9RTH  Gary L. Kaufman  Goshen, Indiana 077
KB2DY  Peter Giacopelli  Massapequa, New York 051
KB2OPQ  Richard D. Marks  Tinton Falls, New Jersey 065
KB9WQJ  Mike Cornwall  O'Fallon, Illinois 047
KC2FPR  John F. Karpus  West End, New Jersey

144

KC2GPZ  Thomas R. Caraccio  Bellmore, New York

153

KC2PTJ  William Yu  Flushing, New York 255
KC4LY  Robert A. May  Cobbs Creek, Virginia  042
KC4PDN  Leslie J. Teague  Plato, Missouri

143

KD4ASX   Ron J. Klutey   Henderson, Kentucky 031
KD4WIW  Joseph Stephen Vinson  Zebulon, N. Carolina

148

KD5RGJ  Spencer E. Hudson  Sumner, Mississippi 188
KD7IRC  Teresa M. Degraaff   Friday Harbor, Washington 037
KE4QWP  Ronald T. Cyre  Jacksonville, Florida

141

KE4WFM  Dawn Wilson  Lenoir City, Tennessee 118
KF4DCK  Biagino Philip Favaro  Surfside Beach, S. Carolina 066
KF4UGR  James G. Crisall, W4 Coord.  Clemmons, N. Carolina 019
KF6REU  Dennis S. Araki  Fountain Valley, California

161

KF6TMB  Gary D. Pollard   Greenview, California 033
KG4NLZ  Michael D. Mason  Daytona Beach, Florida

195

KG4WQT  Laura C. Block  Duluth, Georgia

152

KG6EYC  Frank Precissi  Stockton, California 061
KI4AAN  William G. Blasingame  Port Orange, Florida 202
KI4CTG  Michael L. Cole  Alpharetta, Georgia 233
KI4DPP  Louie W. Brown  Greenwood, S. Carolina 239
KI8EA  Joseph T. McCormick  Waters, Michigan 063
NDRX  Sheldon E. Mann  Stillwater, Minnesota

147

NFNC  Michael Koloscha  Centennial, Colorado

259

NMN  Richard Fuller  Rapid City, South Dakota 249
NZAR  Patricia C. Eveslage  New Ulm, Minnesota 130
N1JXP  Michael F. Breckinridge  Calais, Maine 059
N2KI  Anthony J. Cioffi  Washingtonville, New York 056
N2NSL  Michael R. Brodeur  Slingerlands, New York 248
N2PIK  Jay Eichner  Melville, New York

142

N2UVR  Pier Luigi Anzini  Lake Wylie, South Carolina 002
N3LQQ  David R. Richardson  Baltimore, Maryland 064
N5KPU  Barney J. Fontenot  San Antonio, Texas 055
N5OND  Michael Hildebrand  Fayetteville, Arkansas

158

N5RWI  A. C. Higginbotham   Springhill, Louisiana 009
N5WQ  John G. Hempfling   Las Cruces, New Mexico 021
N5XUN  John C. Hendricks  Heber Springs, Arkansas

146

N5XV  Larry M. Weeks  Henderson, Kentucky

171

N6INA  Dino De Ranieri  Millbrae, California 241
WRPH  Tom E. Brewer  Loveland, Colorado 058
W1GRE  G. Alfonso Gregg  Summerville, South Carolina 243
W1IVB  Frank J. London  Wethersfield, Connecticut 053
W2BRM  Brian R. Malone, W2 Coord.  Massapequa Park, New York 014
W2NKC  Andrew Bartilucci, HAC  Garden City, New York 018
W4EDS  Edwin R. Smith  Spencer, Virginia 175
W4EMM  Edward Mordis  Boynton Beach, Florida 265
W4GI  Judson West  Jacksonville, Florida 043
W4IPM  I. Pete Mills  Millen, Georgia 227
W5KF  Sam Barrett  Presque Isle, Maine 201
W7JSA  Larry L. Lochner   Fountain Hill, Arizona 010
W8JII  Ronald J. Bednarz  Maumee, Ohio 119
W9DWN  Dennis W. Nelson, SK   060
WA2PAY  David H. Berman  St. Augustine, Florida 126
WA3LSN  James O. Warren  Seaford, Delaware 122
WB2NAO  Benjamin J. Gruda  Potsdam, New York 247
WB5RPN  Jerry Thornton  Arcadia, Louisiana 258
WB6NJA  James Ritorto  San Diego, California

200

WD9FUW  Daniel H. Kellum   Norman, Indiana 013
WF4O  Foster Farone  Mt. Crawford, Virginia 054
WG5T  Bill G. Baker, W5 Coordinator  Norman, Oklahoma 012
WQ6I  Moody T. Law, W6 Coordinator  Claremont, California 006
WS1V  Clinton Spaar III  Peterborough, New Hampshire 189 
WW5H  Thomas Moak  Seymour, Tennessee 253

Wales (1)

MW1DHN  Tudor Bell  Aberech, Gwynedd

101